Vasileios Papatheocharis

Vasileios Papatheocharis

Vasileios Papatheocharis is a Greek screenwriter and director settled in Alicante (Spain). His beginnings in the film industry were in London, where after several collaborations with local productions, he graduated in Bachelor of Arts: Film & Video - Theory and Production (Cinematics) by the University of East London. Since 2009 he works in Spain in audiovisual productions as a director and screenwriter. He is a compulsive writer who has developed a dozen scripts for feature films, mainly suspense and comedy genre. “Vasy’s Odyssey” is his first film as a director.
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1980-03-26
Place of Birth: Karditsa, Greece
Also Known As:

Movies List of Vasileios Papatheocharis

HD

Vasy’s Odyssey

2020 Movie
HD

The Passenger

2022 Movie