Dan Stevens

Dan Stevens

Daniel Jonathan Stevens (born October 10, 1982) is an English actor. He first drew international attention for his role as Matthew Crawley in the ITV acclaimed period drama series Downton Abbey (2010–12). He also starred as David in the thriller film The Guest (2014), Sir Lancelot in the adventure film Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014), The Beast/Prince in Disney's live action adaptation of Beauty and the Beast (2017), Lorin Willis in the biographical legal drama Marshall (2017), Charles Dickens in the biographical drama The Man Who Invented Christmas (2017) and Russian Eurovision singer Alexander Lemtov in Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga (2020). From 2017 to 2019, he starred as David Haller in the critically acclaimed FX series Legion. In 2018, he starred in the Netflix horror-thriller Apostle.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1982-10-10
Place of Birth: Croydon, London, England, UK
Also Known As: Daniel Jonathan Stevens, 댄 스티븐스, Дэн Стивенс, Νταν Στίβενς, დენ სტივენზი

Movies List of Dan Stevens

HD

The Turn of the Screw

2009 Movie
HD

The Ticket

2016 Movie
HD

Summer in February

2013 Movie
HD

The Fifth Estate

2013 Movie
HD

Dracula

2006 Movie
HD

Hilde

2009 Movie
HD

The Guest

2014 Movie
HD

The Cobbler

2014 Movie
HD

Beauty and the Beast

2017 Movie
HD

Apostle

2018 Movie
HD

Criminal Activities

2015 Movie
HD

Vamps

2012 Movie
HD

Colossal

2017 Movie
HD

Shallow

2012 Movie
HD

Permission

2018 Movie
HD

Babysitting

2011 Movie
HD

Maxwell

2007 Movie
HD

Kill Switch

2017 Movie
HD

Marshall

2017 Movie
HD

Her Smell

2019 Movie
HD

Lucy in the Sky

2019 Movie
HD

The Call of the Wild

2020 Movie
HD

The Rental

2020 Movie
HD

Blithe Spirit

2020 Movie
HD

I'm Your Man

2021 Movie
HD

The Sea Beast

2022 Movie
HD

Howard

2018 Movie
HD

Cuckoo

2024 Movie
HD

Abigail

2024 Movie