Pamela Adlon

Pamela Adlon

Pamela Adlon (née Segall; born July 9, 1966) is an American actress, voice actress, screenwriter, producer, director, and creator. She voiced Bobby Hill on the animated comedy series King of the Hill (1997–2010), for which she won a Primetime Emmy Award, Ashley Spinelli on the animated comedy series Recess (1997–2003), and the title character from the Pajama Sam video game series. Her other voice work for cartoon series includes Bobby's World, Quack Pack, Jumanji (1996), Jungle Cubs, Recess, 101 Dalmatians: The Series, The Oblong, Kid vs. Kat, Squirrel Boy, Pound Puppies, Bob's Burgers, Thundercats (2011), Rick and Morty, Big Mouth, and Human Resources. She provided the voice of Vidia in several Tinker Bell movies. She has also voiced for other animated movies including FernGully: The Last Rainforest, The Trumpet of the Swan and The Animatrix, as well as the movies from the TV cartoon series Recess. Notably, she provided the voice of Mrs. Wolowitz, Howard's mom, on The Big Bang Theory. She is known for her roles on the comedy-drama series Californication (2007–2014) and Louie (2010–2015), on which she was also a writer and producer. Since 2016, she has starred as Sam Fox on the FX comedy-drama series Better Things, which she also co-created, writes, produces and directs. Her movies include Say Anything..., The Adventures of Ford Fairlane, Bed of Roses, Sgt. Bilko, Bumblebee, and The King of Staten Island.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1966-07-09
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: Pam Adlon, Pamela Segall, Pam Segall

Movies List of Pamela Adlon

HD

Gate II

1990 Movie
HD

Willy/Milly

1986 Movie
HD

Conception

2011 Movie
HD

Dirk and Betty

2000 Movie
HD

Pixie Hollow Bake Off

2013 Movie
HD

Bad Manners

1984 Movie
HD

Little Darlings

1982 Movie
HD

Father Frost

1996 Movie
HD

After Midnight

1989 Movie
HD

Eat Your Heart Out

1997 Movie
HD

The Leftovers

1986 Movie
HD

I Know That Voice

2014 Movie
HD

Trouble

2019 Movie
HD

Holler

2021 Movie
HD

Jodie

Movie
HD

Bed of Roses

1996 Movie
HD

Recess: School's Out

2001 Movie
HD

Pixie Hollow Games

2011 Movie
HD

Beyond

2003 Movie
HD

All Square

2018 Movie
HD

The Animatrix

2003 Movie
HD

First Girl I Loved

2016 Movie
HD

O' Christmas Tree

1999 Movie
HD

Dino Time

2012 Movie
HD

Pleasures

1986 Movie
HD

Say Anything...

1989 Movie
HD

Grease 2

1982 Movie
HD

Some Girl

1998 Movie
HD

Bumblebee

2018 Movie
HD

Plump Fiction

1998 Movie
HD

Secret of the Wings

2012 Movie
HD

I Love You, Daddy

2017 Movie
HD

Lucky 13

2005 Movie
HD

Tinker Bell

2008 Movie
HD

9 Full Moons

2013 Movie
HD

Sgt. Bilko

1996 Movie
HD

Gen 13

2000 Movie
HD

Teacher's Pet

2004 Movie
HD

SpaceCamp

1986 Movie